Chauffeured transfers in München · fixed price before you book
Transfers in München with the fare shown first
München arranges pre-booked transfers in München (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in München, each with its page
- Motorworld Münchenfrom €75.1323 min
- Allianz Arenafrom €77.0323 min
- Andaz München Schwabinger Torfrom €84.9228 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents München requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in München and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in München
€11.00
the cheapest route
23 min
Flughafen München → Motorworld München
Prices by route
Guide prices in München, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen München → Motorworld München29.7 km · 23 min€75.13from
- Flughafen München → Allianz Arena30.7 km · 23 min€77.03from
- Flughafen München → Andaz München Schwabinger Tor33.8 km · 28 min€84.92from
- Flughafen München → Englischer Garten35 km · 27 min€86.80from
- Flughafen München → Hotel München-Olympiapark34.7 km · 30 min€87.43from
- Flughafen München → BMW Museum34.8 km · 31 min€88.02from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen München → Motorworld München | 29.7 km | 23 min | €75.13 | See details |
| Flughafen München → Allianz Arena | 30.7 km | 23 min | €77.03 | See details |
| Flughafen München → Andaz München Schwabinger Tor | 33.8 km | 28 min | €84.92 | See details |
| Flughafen München → Englischer Garten | 35 km | 27 min | €86.80 | See details |
| Flughafen München → Hotel München-Olympiapark | 34.7 km | 30 min | €87.43 | See details |
| Flughafen München → BMW Museum | 34.8 km | 31 min | €88.02 | See details |
Within München
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in München, at the same fixed price.
- Donnersbergerbrücke → ZOB1.7 km · 6 min€11.00from
- Donnersbergerbrücke → Deutsches Herzzentrum München2.2 km · 6 min€11.08from
- Donnersbergerbrücke → Sofitel Hotel München Bayerpost3.1 km · 10 min€14.39from
- Donnersbergerbrücke → Hotel Bayerischer Hof3.5 km · 11 min€15.55from
- Donnersbergerbrücke → Klinikum Dritter Orden München-Nymphenburg4.3 km · 13 min€17.87from
- Donnersbergerbrücke → BMW Museum5.3 km · 9 min€18.17from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnersbergerbrücke → ZOB | 1.7 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Donnersbergerbrücke → Deutsches Herzzentrum München | 2.2 km | 6 min | €11.08 | See details |
| Donnersbergerbrücke → Sofitel Hotel München Bayerpost | 3.1 km | 10 min | €14.39 | See details |
| Donnersbergerbrücke → Hotel Bayerischer Hof | 3.5 km | 11 min | €15.55 | See details |
| Donnersbergerbrücke → Klinikum Dritter Orden München-Nymphenburg | 4.3 km | 13 min | €17.87 | See details |
| Donnersbergerbrücke → BMW Museum | 5.3 km | 9 min | €18.17 | See details |
Where we take you in München
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen München
from €75.13Airport
Nordallee 25, 85356 Oberding
See prices and book →Donnersbergerbrücke
from €11.00Station
Neuhausen-Nymphenburg, 80339 München
See prices and book →Pasing
from €23.02Station
Pasing-Obermenzing, 81245 München, Deutschland
See prices and book →ZOB
from €11.00Station
Arnulfstraße 21, 80335 München
See prices and book →Deutsches Herzzentrum München
from €11.08Hospital
Lazarettstraße 36, 80636 München-Neuhausen-Nymphenburg
See prices and book →Helios Klinikum München West
from €26.90Hospital
Steinerweg 5, 81241 München
See prices and book →Klinikum Dritter Orden München-Nymphenburg
from €17.87Hospital
Menzinger Str. 44, 80638 München-Neuhausen-Nymphenburg
See prices and book →LMU Klinikum Campus Großhadern
from €25.87Hospital
Marchioninistraße 15, 81377 München-Hadern
See prices and book →München Klinik Bogenhausen, München Klinik gGmbH
from €31.37Hospital
Englschalkinger Str. 77, 81925 München
See prices and book →München Klinik Harlaching, München Klinik gGmbH
from €37.96Hospital
Sanatoriumspl. 2, 81545 München
See prices and book →Schön Klinik München Harlaching
from €31.04Hospital
Harlachinger Str. 51, 81547 München
See prices and book →TUM Klinikum Rechts der Isar
from €24.05Hospital
Ismaninger Str. 22, 81675 München-Au-Haidhausen
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in München?
In München and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- München centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to München?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with München?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in München?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in München, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car